FANDOM


Supervision Song Contest #18
Svsc18

Edition Number

18

Slogan

"Your Star"

Presenters

Olivier Dion & Shawn Mendes

Participants

40

Location

Toronto,Canada Canada

Date

20 May - 8 June

Winner

Norway Norway
Ina Wroldsen & Broiler
"Lay it on me"

Timeline

◄ 17 Eurovision Heart 19 ►

SVSC #18 is the eighteenth edition of the Supervision Song Contest which will be held in Toronto, Canada Canada, since the country won last edition by Canada Olivier Dion and "Si j'étais son soleil". It will be held at Rogers Centre Stadium.

Participating CountriesEdit

COUNTRY ARTIST SONG
Albania Albania Alban Ramosaj "A Me Do"
Australia Australia Ben Hazlewood "Wanted"
Austria Austria Anna F. "DNA"
Belarus Belarus TEO "Na Polputi"
Canada Canada Marie-Mai "Comme Avant"
Croatia Croatia Luminize feat Marin Jurić-Čivro "Zašto Još Volim Te"
Denmark Denmark Burhan G "Ikke I Nat,Ikke Endnu"
Estonia Estonia Maarja "Tulilinnud"
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Anna Faroe "Take A Chance"
Finland Finland Alex Mattson feat Solamay "UFO"
France France Fréro Delavega "Autour de moi"
Germany Germany EFF "Stimme"
Greece Greece Eirini Papadopoulou "Amartia"
Ireland Ireland Gavin James "22"
Israel Israel Ella Daniel "Somebody Out There"
Italy Italy Lorenzo Fragola "Luce che entra"
Japan Japan Rei Yasuda "Koi Uta"
Latvia Latvia Markus Riva "Take Me Down"
Lebanon Lebanon Helly Luv "Revolution"
Macedonia Macedonia Tamara Todevska "Vrvot E Dno"
Mexico Mexico Tefa "Tempestad"
Moldova Moldova Nicoleta Nuca "Inima Mea"
Morocco Morocco Fnaire "3echaqa Mellala"
Norway Norway Ina Wroldsen & Broiler "Lay It On Me"
Philippines Philippines Cyrus "Keep Talking"
Portugal Portugal April "Be Ok"
Romania Romania Alina Eremia "Original"
Russia Russia Sasha Holiday "Chameleon"
San Marino San Marino Valentina Monetta "L'Amore Verrà"
Serbia Serbia ZAA "IRIE&KOOL"
Slovakia Slovakia Dominika Mirgova "Podium"
South Africa South Africa Juan Boucher "Ek en jy alleen in die somer"
South Korea South Korea Ailee "Insane"
Sweden Sweden Kevin Borg "Young At Heart"
Switzerland Switzerland Anna Känzig "Get Out"
Taiwan Taiwan Claire Kuo "How To Forget"
Turkey Turkey Ceynur "Ağır Aksak"
United Kingdom United Kingdom Birdy "Wild Horses"
USA United States Transviolet "New Bohemia"
Vietnam Vietnam Min "Y.Ê.U."
Withdrawing countries Returning countries Debuting countries


Semi Final 1Edit

Australia Australia and Canada Canada vote in this Semi Final.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Israel Israel Ella Daniel "Somebody Out There" 7 71
02 Latvia Latvia Markus Riva "Take Me Down" 6 78
03 South Africa South Africa Juan Boucher "Ek en jy alleen in die somer" 16 37
04 Denmark Denmark Burhan G "Ikke I Nat,Ikke Endnu" 2 99
05 Germany Germany EFF "Stimme" 12 48
06 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Anna Faroe "Take A Chance" 14 45
07 Slovakia Slovakia Dominika Mirgova "Podium" 1 114
08 Serbia Serbia ZAA "IRIE&KOOL" 9 59
09 Greece Greece Eirini Papadopoulou "Amartia" 4 86
10 Japan Japan Rei Yasuda "Koi Uta" 15 39
11 San Marino San Marino Valentina Monetta "L'Amore Verrà" 18 34
12 Albania Albania Alban Ramosaj "A Me Do" 10 57
13 Estonia Estonia Maarja "Tulilinnud" 3 98
14 South Korea South Korea Ailee "Insane" 17 37
15 Croatia Croatia Luminize feat Marin Jurić-Čivro "Zašto Još Volim Te" 5 85
16 France France Fréro Delavega "Autour de moi" 13 46
17 Finland Finland Alex Mattson feat Solamay "UFO" 8 71
18 Russia Russia Sasha Holiday "Chameleon" 11 56

Semi Final 2Edit

Ireland Ireland and Italy Italy vote in this Semi Final.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Norway Norway Ina Wroldsen & Broiler "Lay It On Me" 2 101
02 USA United States Transviolet "New Bohemia" 9 62
03 Taiwan Taiwan Claire Kuo "How To Forget" 16 34
04 Philippines Philippines Cyrus "Keep Talking" 6 64
05 United Kingdom United Kingdom Birdy "Wild Horses" 1 101
06 Moldova Moldova Nicoleta Nuca "Inima Mea" 15 35
07 Belarus Belarus TEO "Na Polputi" 18 0
08 Lebanon Lebanon Helly Luv "Revolution" 3 94
09 Switzerland Switzerland Anna Känzig "Get Out" 8 62
10 Turkey Turkey Ceynur "Ağır Aksak" 13 44
11 Vietnam Vietnam Min "Y.Ê.U." 7 63
12 Portugal Portugal April "Be Ok" 4 78
13 Morocco Morocco Fnaire "3echaqa Mellala" 17 24
14 Sweden Sweden Kevin Borg "Young At Heart" 11 55
15 Mexico Mexico Tefa "Tempestad" 5 76
16 Austria Austria Anna F. "DNA" 10 57
17 Macedonia Macedonia Tamara Todevska "Vrvot E Dno" 12 53
18 Romania Romania Alina Eremia "Original" 14 41

Grand FinalEdit

The Big 4 being the Canada Canada (the host), Australia Australia , Ireland Ireland and Italy Italy made their draw the same given moment when the announcement for the running order draw of the Semi Finals was done.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Albania Albania Alban Ramosaj "A Me Do" 17 72
02 Serbia Serbia ZAA "IRIE&KOOL" 14 79
03 USA United States Transviolet "New Bohemia" 5 135
04 Croatia Croatia Luminize feat Marin Jurić-Čivro "Zašto Još Volim Te" 16 75
05 Estonia Estonia Maarja "Tulilinnud" 4 140
06 Israel Israel Ella Daniel "Somebody Out There" 22 51
07 Portugal Portugal April "Be Ok" 2 159
08 Greece Greece Eirini Papadopoulou "Amartia" 11 95
09 Austria Austria Anna F. "DNA" 19 62
10 Mexico Mexico Tefa "Tempestad" 9 114
11 Denmark Denmark Burhan G "Ikke I Nat,Ikke Endnu" 15 75
12 Canada Canada Marie-Mai "Comme Avant" 10 99
13 Switzerland Switzerland Anna Känzig "Get Out" 23 49
14 Finland Finland Alex Mattson feat Solamay "UFO" 3 141
15 Australia Australia Ben Hazlewood "Wanted" 7 124
16 Lebanon Lebanon Helly Luv "Revolution" 13 85
17 Slovakia Slovakia Dominika Mirgova "Podium" 6 127
18 Norway Norway Ina Wroldsen & Broiler "Lay It On Me" 1 200
19 Latvia Latvia Markus Riva "Take Me Down" 12 92
20 Italy Italy Lorenzo Fragola "Luce che entra" 20 56
21 United Kingdom United Kingdom Birdy "Wild Horses" 8 117
22 Philippines Philippines Cyrus "Keep Talking" 21 53
23 Vietnam Vietnam Min "Y.Ê.U." 18 71
24 Ireland Ireland Gavin James "22" 24 49